r-u-m-a-h

Awalnya sih males.. Masa tinggal di warakas lagi?! Di tg priok yg penuh sesak. Gang sempit. Tetangga rempong. Dan banyak lg. Lebih drpd itu, I always dream of stepping to new place.
Tapi after married, baru mengiyakan u/ tinggal d lahan kosong tepat d depan rumah MamPap, tiba2 mereka datang dengan struk kusen seharga 7juta..
Oh my Gooood..
What has just happened???!!
#pikirku saat itu.
Mom excitedly described the doors n windows they had ordered. Modelnya dll. Ngeseliin, she didn’t even ask me!!
Me, as a newly bride, pada saat itu cuek bebek. Ah bodo amat deh. Okaylah, I’ll do what my MamPap wants.
Back to the door.
Dengan uang 7jutaan, ud dpt kusen + pintu 2 daun. 3bh pintu biasa (kamar 2 dn samping).
Belum kelar shock yg gw alami, esoknya Mom minta gw merevise order. Beliau minta ditambah jendela.
“Untuk kamar anak. Fungsinya, nanti klo ud remaja bs kita pantau..” Ucapnya penuh percaya diri.
#pingsan.

1 Comment

I'd Love to Read What You Think about this Post!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s